Phuket Visa Run New Days to Penang

 

Book Your Phuket Visa Run - click here

 

Phuket Visa Run Join Us on FB

»

Thailand Visa Info & Thai Visa Fees

KBV Thailand Visa Information & Thai Visa Fees 2011

KBV Thailand Visa Information & Thai Visa Fees 2017

If you are getting your Thai Visa in Penang, Malaysia these are the requirements.

Thai Single Entry Tourist Visa, you will need two passport-sized photos & a copy of your passport.

Thai Non Immigrant ‘O’ Visa, requirements may vary depending on the case. In the case of a Non-Immigrant “O”

Thai Retirement Visa, you will need 800,000 baht in a Thai bank, a copy of your Thai bank book, pension details or proof of a sustainable income, 2 passport-sized photos, and you must be over 55 years of age.

In the case of a Thai Non-Immigrant ‘O’ Visa Thai for Marriage, you must submit a copy of your marriage certificate, a photo of your spouse, ID of your spouse, along with a copy of your Thai Bank book.

Thai Non-Immigrant ‘B’ Visa, “Thai Business Visa” you will need to submit a copy of your company papers, rules and regulations, letter from the employer, and a copy of your WP3, which is very important. If you own your company, you will also need to submit a copy of your company registration, company rules ad regulations, company directors’ signatures, along with a copy of company directors’ ID/Passport. Thai Work Visa 1 year at a time.. must report 90 days.

Thai Non-Immigrant ‘ED’ Visa, “Thai Student Visa” you will need to submit a letter from the minister of education. If approved grants a one year Thai Visa and you report every 90 days.

Thai Visa Fees/Info for the Thai Consulate in Penang, Malaysia

Thai Visa Application: 09:00-11:30am
Thai Visa/Passport Collection: 02:00-04:00am (on the next working day)
Open Monday – Friday. Closed on Saturday-Sunday & Public Holidays.
For further Thai Consulate inquiry: Please contact them at: 603.214.8822 ext.105–106
Thai Tourist Visa 60 Days – Single Entry Fee – RM 150
Thai Non-Immigrant Visa 90 Days – Single Entry Fee – RM 300
Thai Non-Immigrant Visa 1 Year – Multiple Entry Fee – RM 750

Penang Thai Consulate Holidays 2015